T20 player rankings
Highest Nepal Premier League boundary rates
Compare the percentage of balls hit for four or six in Nepal Premier League, for players with at least 100 balls faced.
Minimum 100 balls faced; boundary rate is (fours + sixes) divided by balls faced. Aggregated from 64 Nepal Premier League matches in the current CricLens historical dataset. Rankings describe this dataset, not an all-time official record book.
| # | Player | Inns | Balls | Boundary % | 4s | 6s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGS Gous | 6 | 136 | 28.68% | 30 | 9 | 224 |
| 2 | James Neesham | 13 | 187 | 26.74% | 19 | 31 | 346 |
| 3 | A Rossington | 7 | 214 | 23.36% | 31 | 19 | 323 |
| 4 | M Watt | 7 | 152 | 22.37% | 13 | 21 | 246 |
| 5 | J Simpson | 8 | 103 | 21.36% | 11 | 11 | 172 |
| 6 | Harmeet Singh (2) | 12 | 101 | 20.79% | 7 | 14 | 161 |
| 7 | Priyank Panchal | 7 | 140 | 20.00% | 17 | 11 | 197 |
| 8 | Sam Heazlett | 6 | 100 | 20.00% | 9 | 11 | 150 |
| 9 | BKEL Milantha | 12 | 258 | 18.60% | 38 | 10 | 323 |
| 10 | Martin Guptill | 12 | 197 | 17.77% | 21 | 14 | 262 |
| 11 | S Eskinazi | 7 | 115 | 17.39% | 19 | 1 | 133 |
| 12 | S Zaib | 16 | 289 | 17.30% | 30 | 20 | 391 |
| 13 | Chadwick Walton | 9 | 152 | 17.11% | 18 | 8 | 183 |
| 14 | BG Charlesworth | 8 | 160 | 16.88% | 17 | 10 | 201 |
| 15 | Gulsan Jha | 14 | 192 | 16.67% | 17 | 15 | 242 |
| 16 | D'Arcy Short | 10 | 211 | 16.59% | 26 | 9 | 256 |
| 17 | K Bhurtel | 13 | 177 | 16.38% | 16 | 13 | 210 |
| 18 | Shikhar Dhawan | 4 | 111 | 16.22% | 12 | 6 | 136 |
| 19 | Chris Lynn | 6 | 118 | 16.10% | 12 | 7 | 143 |
| 20 | D Kharel | 11 | 206 | 16.02% | 21 | 12 | 220 |
| 21 | G Erasmus | 12 | 150 | 16.00% | 16 | 8 | 181 |
| 22 | A Saud | 12 | 141 | 15.60% | 17 | 5 | 155 |
| 23 | DS Airee | 17 | 264 | 15.53% | 20 | 21 | 389 |
| 24 | Ravi Bopara | 15 | 393 | 15.27% | 36 | 24 | 523 |
| 25 | Aasif Sheikh | 17 | 244 | 15.16% | 30 | 7 | 267 |
| 26 | Lokesh Bam | 16 | 252 | 14.68% | 14 | 23 | 301 |
| 27 | T Moores | 7 | 130 | 14.62% | 10 | 9 | 165 |
| 28 | SP Krishnamurthi | 7 | 131 | 14.50% | 10 | 9 | 167 |
| 29 | A Sah | 13 | 186 | 13.44% | 15 | 10 | 205 |
| 30 | B. Bhandari | 18 | 452 | 13.27% | 42 | 18 | 499 |
| 31 | R Kumar | 17 | 489 | 13.09% | 44 | 20 | 555 |
| 32 | BJ McMullen | 9 | 161 | 13.04% | 10 | 11 | 201 |
| 33 | Kushal Malla | 15 | 295 | 12.54% | 16 | 21 | 358 |
| 34 | Niroshan Dickwella | 6 | 112 | 12.50% | 11 | 3 | 137 |
| 35 | Aarif Sheikh | 16 | 227 | 12.33% | 21 | 7 | 255 |
| 36 | B Sharki | 12 | 156 | 12.18% | 11 | 8 | 168 |
| 37 | I Pandey | 15 | 271 | 12.18% | 26 | 7 | 288 |
| 38 | Basir Ahamad | 16 | 309 | 11.97% | 21 | 16 | 372 |
| 39 | JN Loftie-Eaton | 10 | 119 | 11.76% | 10 | 4 | 125 |
| 40 | S Jora | 17 | 219 | 11.42% | 17 | 8 | 235 |
| 41 | NR Kirton | 7 | 103 | 10.68% | 9 | 2 | 93 |
| 42 | WG Bosisto | 11 | 253 | 10.67% | 18 | 9 | 290 |
| 43 | Raymon Reifer | 6 | 136 | 10.29% | 7 | 7 | 146 |
| 44 | D Khanal | 15 | 261 | 9.96% | 18 | 8 | 243 |
| 45 | S Karki | 7 | 111 | 9.91% | 8 | 3 | 108 |
| 46 | D Nath | 15 | 169 | 9.47% | 9 | 7 | 168 |
| 47 | S Maharjan | 11 | 134 | 8.96% | 11 | 1 | 119 |
| 48 | Aakash Tripathi | 11 | 168 | 8.33% | 12 | 2 | 137 |
| 49 | H Thaker | 9 | 147 | 8.16% | 9 | 3 | 138 |
| 50 | Milind Kumar | 7 | 140 | 7.86% | 10 | 1 | 115 |
| 51 | Mayan Yadav | 8 | 115 | 6.09% | 5 | 2 | 100 |