T20 player rankings
Highest Nepal Premier League bowling dot-ball rates
Compare dot-ball percentages for Nepal Premier League bowlers with at least 120 legal balls in the current CricLens dataset.
Minimum 120 legal balls; dot-ball rate is dot balls divided by legal balls bowled. Aggregated from 64 Nepal Premier League matches in the current CricLens historical dataset. Rankings describe this dataset, not an all-time official record book.
| # | Player | Inns | Balls | Dot-ball % | Dots | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Kuggeleijn | 17 | 329 | 53.50% | 176 | 27 | 6.69 |
| 2 | Sohail Tanvir | 13 | 293 | 52.56% | 154 | 22 | 6.14 |
| 3 | Bipin Khatri | 13 | 212 | 51.42% | 109 | 17 | 7.02 |
| 4 | L Rajbanshi | 15 | 352 | 50.85% | 179 | 21 | 5.93 |
| 5 | Saad Bin Zafar | 7 | 150 | 50.00% | 75 | 9 | 6.84 |
| 6 | Zeeshan Maqsood | 9 | 198 | 49.49% | 98 | 10 | 5.36 |
| 7 | Mohammad Mohsin | 9 | 207 | 49.28% | 102 | 12 | 5.80 |
| 8 | G Erasmus | 12 | 235 | 48.94% | 115 | 14 | 5.85 |
| 9 | Abhishesh Gautam | 14 | 282 | 48.94% | 138 | 13 | 6.23 |
| 10 | C Sole | 7 | 162 | 48.77% | 79 | 9 | 7.41 |
| 11 | Harmeet Singh (2) | 14 | 316 | 48.42% | 153 | 20 | 5.54 |
| 12 | Shahab Alam | 15 | 306 | 48.37% | 148 | 19 | 5.86 |
| 13 | BP Sharma | 12 | 252 | 46.83% | 118 | 15 | 6.17 |
| 14 | R Trumpelmann | 10 | 200 | 46.50% | 93 | 15 | 6.72 |
| 15 | H Thaker | 9 | 186 | 45.70% | 85 | 11 | 6.35 |
| 16 | Karan KC | 15 | 316 | 45.25% | 143 | 25 | 6.95 |
| 17 | RR Simmonds | 7 | 146 | 44.52% | 65 | 9 | 7.97 |
| 18 | Ranjit Kumar | 10 | 204 | 43.63% | 89 | 10 | 6.94 |
| 19 | Sompal Kami | 16 | 323 | 43.34% | 140 | 18 | 8.47 |
| 20 | Milind Kumar | 7 | 162 | 43.21% | 70 | 10 | 6.00 |
| 21 | R Kumar | 11 | 192 | 42.71% | 82 | 18 | 6.44 |
| 22 | S Malla | 17 | 333 | 42.64% | 142 | 24 | 6.59 |
| 23 | WG Bosisto | 12 | 222 | 42.34% | 94 | 12 | 6.70 |
| 24 | R Dhakal | 13 | 267 | 42.32% | 113 | 16 | 7.98 |
| 25 | S Dhakal | 12 | 237 | 42.19% | 100 | 8 | 7.57 |
| 26 | M Watt | 7 | 132 | 41.67% | 55 | 5 | 6.45 |
| 27 | Maaz Sadaqat | 5 | 120 | 41.67% | 50 | 4 | 6.60 |
| 28 | DS Airee | 16 | 294 | 41.50% | 122 | 18 | 8.12 |
| 29 | Basir Ahamad | 13 | 232 | 41.38% | 96 | 9 | 7.06 |
| 30 | Sandeep Lamichhane | 16 | 384 | 40.62% | 156 | 23 | 5.75 |
| 31 | N Saud | 11 | 121 | 40.50% | 49 | 8 | 6.79 |
| 32 | TR Bhandari | 9 | 186 | 40.32% | 75 | 9 | 5.48 |
| 33 | K Mahato | 14 | 246 | 40.24% | 99 | 15 | 8.20 |
| 34 | Pratis GC | 15 | 264 | 40.15% | 106 | 18 | 7.84 |
| 35 | NK Yadav | 15 | 291 | 39.18% | 114 | 19 | 7.90 |
| 36 | S Zaib | 16 | 283 | 38.87% | 110 | 17 | 6.45 |
| 37 | A Bohara | 17 | 295 | 38.64% | 114 | 24 | 7.48 |
| 38 | Kushal Malla | 13 | 257 | 38.52% | 99 | 10 | 7.28 |
| 39 | M Leask | 7 | 132 | 37.12% | 49 | 3 | 7.09 |
| 40 | Surya Tamang | 10 | 167 | 36.53% | 61 | 6 | 7.58 |
| 41 | Marchant de Lange | 9 | 203 | 36.45% | 74 | 10 | 8.22 |
| 42 | K Bhurtel | 13 | 223 | 35.43% | 79 | 10 | 7.78 |
| 43 | James Neesham | 13 | 216 | 35.19% | 76 | 12 | 9.33 |
| 44 | Aakash Chand | 8 | 126 | 34.92% | 44 | 3 | 11.00 |
| 45 | SP Krishnamurthi | 7 | 121 | 34.71% | 42 | 6 | 6.60 |
| 46 | Raymon Reifer | 7 | 126 | 31.75% | 40 | 5 | 7.81 |
| 47 | Rashid Khan (2) | 14 | 233 | 30.47% | 71 | 15 | 8.06 |