T20 player rankings
Best Nepal Premier League bowling economy rates
Compare the lowest bowling economy rates in Nepal Premier League for players with at least 120 legal balls.
Minimum 120 legal balls; ranked from lowest to highest economy rate. Aggregated from 64 Nepal Premier League matches in the current CricLens historical dataset. Rankings describe this dataset, not an all-time official record book.
| # | Player | Inns | Balls | Economy | Wkts | Dot-ball % | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zeeshan Maqsood | 9 | 198 | 5.36 | 10 | 49.49% | 19.80 |
| 2 | TR Bhandari | 9 | 186 | 5.48 | 9 | 40.32% | 20.67 |
| 3 | Harmeet Singh (2) | 14 | 316 | 5.54 | 20 | 48.42% | 15.80 |
| 4 | Sandeep Lamichhane | 16 | 384 | 5.75 | 23 | 40.62% | 16.70 |
| 5 | Mohammad Mohsin | 9 | 207 | 5.80 | 12 | 49.28% | 17.25 |
| 6 | G Erasmus | 12 | 235 | 5.85 | 14 | 48.94% | 16.79 |
| 7 | Shahab Alam | 15 | 306 | 5.86 | 19 | 48.37% | 16.11 |
| 8 | L Rajbanshi | 15 | 352 | 5.93 | 21 | 50.85% | 16.76 |
| 9 | Milind Kumar | 7 | 162 | 6.00 | 10 | 43.21% | 16.20 |
| 10 | Sohail Tanvir | 13 | 293 | 6.14 | 22 | 52.56% | 13.32 |
| 11 | BP Sharma | 12 | 252 | 6.17 | 15 | 46.83% | 16.80 |
| 12 | Abhishesh Gautam | 14 | 282 | 6.23 | 13 | 48.94% | 21.69 |
| 13 | H Thaker | 9 | 186 | 6.35 | 11 | 45.70% | 16.91 |
| 14 | R Kumar | 11 | 192 | 6.44 | 18 | 42.71% | 10.67 |
| 15 | S Zaib | 16 | 283 | 6.45 | 17 | 38.87% | 16.65 |
| 16 | M Watt | 7 | 132 | 6.45 | 5 | 41.67% | 26.40 |
| 17 | S Malla | 17 | 333 | 6.59 | 24 | 42.64% | 13.88 |
| 18 | SP Krishnamurthi | 7 | 121 | 6.60 | 6 | 34.71% | 20.17 |
| 19 | Maaz Sadaqat | 5 | 120 | 6.60 | 4 | 41.67% | 30.00 |
| 20 | S Kuggeleijn | 17 | 329 | 6.69 | 27 | 53.50% | 12.19 |
| 21 | WG Bosisto | 12 | 222 | 6.70 | 12 | 42.34% | 18.50 |
| 22 | R Trumpelmann | 10 | 200 | 6.72 | 15 | 46.50% | 13.33 |
| 23 | N Saud | 11 | 121 | 6.79 | 8 | 40.50% | 15.12 |
| 24 | Saad Bin Zafar | 7 | 150 | 6.84 | 9 | 50.00% | 16.67 |
| 25 | Ranjit Kumar | 10 | 204 | 6.94 | 10 | 43.63% | 20.40 |
| 26 | Karan KC | 15 | 316 | 6.95 | 25 | 45.25% | 12.64 |
| 27 | Bipin Khatri | 13 | 212 | 7.02 | 17 | 51.42% | 12.47 |
| 28 | Basir Ahamad | 13 | 232 | 7.06 | 9 | 41.38% | 25.78 |
| 29 | M Leask | 7 | 132 | 7.09 | 3 | 37.12% | 44.00 |
| 30 | Kushal Malla | 13 | 257 | 7.28 | 10 | 38.52% | 25.70 |
| 31 | C Sole | 7 | 162 | 7.41 | 9 | 48.77% | 18.00 |
| 32 | A Bohara | 17 | 295 | 7.48 | 24 | 38.64% | 12.29 |
| 33 | S Dhakal | 12 | 237 | 7.57 | 8 | 42.19% | 29.62 |
| 34 | Surya Tamang | 10 | 167 | 7.58 | 6 | 36.53% | 27.83 |
| 35 | K Bhurtel | 13 | 223 | 7.78 | 10 | 35.43% | 22.30 |
| 36 | Raymon Reifer | 7 | 126 | 7.81 | 5 | 31.75% | 25.20 |
| 37 | Pratis GC | 15 | 264 | 7.84 | 18 | 40.15% | 14.67 |
| 38 | NK Yadav | 15 | 291 | 7.90 | 19 | 39.18% | 15.32 |
| 39 | RR Simmonds | 7 | 146 | 7.97 | 9 | 44.52% | 16.22 |
| 40 | R Dhakal | 13 | 267 | 7.98 | 16 | 42.32% | 16.69 |
| 41 | Rashid Khan (2) | 14 | 233 | 8.06 | 15 | 30.47% | 15.53 |
| 42 | DS Airee | 16 | 294 | 8.12 | 18 | 41.50% | 16.33 |
| 43 | K Mahato | 14 | 246 | 8.20 | 15 | 40.24% | 16.40 |
| 44 | Marchant de Lange | 9 | 203 | 8.22 | 10 | 36.45% | 20.30 |
| 45 | Sompal Kami | 16 | 323 | 8.47 | 18 | 43.34% | 17.94 |
| 46 | James Neesham | 13 | 216 | 9.33 | 12 | 35.19% | 18.00 |
| 47 | Aakash Chand | 8 | 126 | 11.00 | 3 | 34.92% | 42.00 |